Maternity Leave

Are superannuation obligations (9.5% at 1 Jan 2015) required to be paid on maternity leave allowance? Yes.
Source: Enterprise Agreement 2015 clause 23.3
This applies to staff covered by the Enterprise Agreement.
 

< back